• Results
  • DE
  • Poules

Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 CZINKOTA, Zsolt WELLINGTN  SW  GBR 
2 REN, Ethan RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
3T FLORENCE, Isaac DDRAIG / RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
3T LENNON, Chris LPOOLU    GBR 
5 MARTIN, Thomas RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
6 COWELL, Matthew BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
7 BLACKHURST, Jonathan ST-PAULS  LON  GBR 
8 SELIG, Michael U-WAR  WMID  GBR 
9 BROOK, Alistair BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
10 BRADLEY, Sam RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
11 ATKINS, Dave NEWT-ABB  SW  GBR 
12 HOW, Nick BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
13 WILSON, Calum SHAKESP  WAL  GBR 
14 LONGTON, James DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 
15 LEWIS, Tim BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
16 RAY, David U-WAR  WMID  GBR 
17 KAVANAGH, Gwydion LAMPETER  WAL  GBR 
18 DONNELLY, Jacob RUSSELL    GBR 
19 WILLIAMS, Jack RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) CZINKOTA, Zsolt 
WELLINGTN / SW / GBR  (1) CZINKOTA, Zsolt 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) CZINKOTA, Zsolt 
(17) RAY, David    15 - 4
Ref:  THORNTON, Mike 
U-WAR / WMID / GBR  (17) RAY, David   
(16) KAVANAGH, Gwydion  15 - 11
Ref:  THORNTON, Mike 
 
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR    (1) CZINKOTA, Zsolt 
(9) BLACKHURST, Jonathan    15 - 2
Ref:  THORNTON, Mike 
ST-PAULS / LON / GBR  (9) BLACKHURST, Jonathan     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) BLACKHURST, Jonathan   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
 
  (8) BRADLEY, Sam   
(8) BRADLEY, Sam     
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR    (1) CZINKOTA, Zsolt 
(5) MARTIN, Thomas    15 - 5
Ref:  THORNTON, Mike 
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (5) MARTIN, Thomas     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) MARTIN, Thomas     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  THORNTON, Mike 
   
  (12) HOW, Nick       
(12) HOW, Nick         
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR    (4) FLORENCE, Isaac   
(13) WILSON, Calum    15 - 11
Ref:  THORNTON, Mike 
 
SHAKESP / WAL / GBR  (13) WILSON, Calum     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) FLORENCE, Isaac   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 2
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
 
  (4) FLORENCE, Isaac   
(4) FLORENCE, Isaac     
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR    (1) CZINKOTA, Zsolt 
(3) REN, Ethan    15 - 12
Ref:  THORNTON, Mike 
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (3) REN, Ethan     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) REN, Ethan     
(19) WILLIAMS, Jack    15 - 11
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
   
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (14) LONGTON, James       
(14) LONGTON, James  15 - 3
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
     
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR    (3) REN, Ethan     
(11) ATKINS, Dave    15 - 7
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
   
NEWT-ABB / SW / GBR  (11) ATKINS, Dave         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) COWELL, Matthew       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
     
  (6) COWELL, Matthew       
(6) COWELL, Matthew         
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR    (3) REN, Ethan   
(7) BROOK, Alistair    15 - 3
Ref:  THORNTON, Mike 
 
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR  (7) BROOK, Alistair     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) SELIG, Michael     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
   
  (10) SELIG, Michael       
(10) SELIG, Michael         
U-WAR / WMID / GBR    (2) LENNON, Chris   
(15) LEWIS, Tim    15 - 12
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
 
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR  (15) LEWIS, Tim     
(18) DONNELLY, Jacob  15 - 1
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
   
RUSSELL / GBR    (2) LENNON, Chris   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  WHALLEY, Francesca 
 
  (2) LENNON, Chris   
(2) LENNON, Chris     
LPOOLU / GBR   


Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
COWELL, Matthew
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 17 +6
DONNELLY, Jacob
RUSSELL / GBR
2 D1 D3 D0 V5 D2 D2 1 0.17 13 28 -15
FLORENCE, Isaac
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 13 +14
HOW, Nick
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 D0 2 0.33 17 20 -3
WILLIAMS, Jack
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
5 D2 D3 D0 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 9 30 -21
SELIG, Michael
U-WAR / WMID / GBR
6 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 22 -1
CZINKOTA, Zsolt
WELLINGTN / SW / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Referee(s):
GOLDBERG, Sierra
CARDIFF-U / WAL / USA

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
REN, Ethan
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 16 +9
BRADLEY, Sam
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 18 +2
LONGTON, James
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
3 D3 D3 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 19 24 -5
KAVANAGH, Gwydion
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR
4 D3 D1 D4 D4 V5 1 0.20 17 24 -7
BLACKHURST, Jonathan
ST-PAULS / LON / GBR
5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 22 +1
ATKINS, Dave
NEWT-ABB / SW / GBR
6 D3 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 21 21 0

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEWIS, Tim
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR
1 D2 D4 D3 V5 D3 1 0.20 17 23 -6
BROOK, Alistair
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 19 +2
MARTIN, Thomas
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 17 +7
RAY, David
U-WAR / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 D1 D1 D0 1 0.20 10 23 -13
WILSON, Calum
SHAKESP / WAL / GBR
5 D3 D4 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 19 21 -2
LENNON, Chris
LPOOLU / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Referee(s):
WHALLEY, Francesca
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR