Sorry we are currently only able to show final rankings on mobile phones, for poule and direct elimination results please use a PC or tablet.

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MCLEOD   Michael      TAUNTON BLADES 
 2   SHEPHERD-FOSTER   Phillip      DDRAIG WERN 
 3   AZUMA   Keita      JAPAN 
 3   BOUGHTON   Justin      SALLE HUNT-ROEDER 
 5   BLACKHURST   Jonathon      SCIMITAR 
 6   SLINGSBY-SMITH   Zachary      TAUNTON BLADES 
 7   CARR   Kevin      HERIOT-WATT UNI 
 8   HAWKSWORTH   Nick      VALE/CARDIFF 
 9   BROOKS   Daniel      BATH SWORD 
 10   CHAN   Nick      BRISTOL UNI 
 11   POWELL   Thomas      CARDIFF UNI 
 12   WILLIAMS   Griff      DDRAIG WERN 
 13   MARTIN   Thomas      STAR SWORD 
 14   GOUGH   Steve      SALLE HUNT-ROEDER 
 15   HAWKSWORTH   George      VALE/CARDIFF 
 16   BROOK   Alistaire      BRIDGEND 
 17   SANTOS   Luis      STAR SWORD 
 18   THALLER   Mark      CARDIFF UNI 
 19   DI CAMILLO   Patrick      WHITE EAGLE 
 20   BRIEN   Tom      CARDIFF UNI 
 21   MCLEOD   Alan      TAUNTON BLADES 
 22   DUNKLEY   Andrew      WOODHOUSE EAVES 
  • Results
  • Tableau
  • Poules Rd. 2
  • Poules Rd. 1

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MCLEOD   Michael      TAUNTON BLADES 
 2   SHEPHERD-FOSTER   Phillip      DDRAIG WERN 
 3   AZUMA   Keita      JAPAN 
 3   BOUGHTON   Justin      SALLE HUNT-ROEDER 
 5   BLACKHURST   Jonathon      SCIMITAR 
 6   SLINGSBY-SMITH   Zachary      TAUNTON BLADES 
 7   CARR   Kevin      HERIOT-WATT UNI 
 8   HAWKSWORTH   Nick      VALE/CARDIFF 
 9   BROOKS   Daniel      BATH SWORD 
 10   CHAN   Nick      BRISTOL UNI 
 11   POWELL   Thomas      CARDIFF UNI 
 12   WILLIAMS   Griff      DDRAIG WERN 
 13   MARTIN   Thomas      STAR SWORD 
 14   GOUGH   Steve      SALLE HUNT-ROEDER 
 15   HAWKSWORTH   George      VALE/CARDIFF 
 16   BROOK   Alistaire      BRIDGEND 
 17   SANTOS   Luis      STAR SWORD 
 18   THALLER   Mark      CARDIFF UNI 
 19   DI CAMILLO   Patrick      WHITE EAGLE 
 20   BRIEN   Tom      CARDIFF UNI 
 21   MCLEOD   Alan      TAUNTON BLADES 
 22   DUNKLEY   Andrew      WOODHOUSE EAVES 

 BOUGHTON Justin  Salle Hunt-Roeder
       BOUGHTON Justin
32         
         BOUGHTON Justin
17   SANTOS Luis  Star Sword       15/4
       BROOK Alistaire  
16   BROOK Alistaire  Bridgend     15/10  
           BOUGHTON Justin
 HAWKSWORTH Nick  Vale/cardiff         15/11
       HAWKSWORTH Nick    
24             
         HAWKSWORTH Nick  
25            15/11  
       BROOKS Daniel    
 BROOKS Daniel  Bath Sword        
             MCLEOD Michael
 MCLEOD Michael  Taunton Blades           15/13
       MCLEOD Michael      
28               
         MCLEOD Michael    
21   MCLEOD Alan  Taunton Blades       15/11    
       WILLIAMS Griff      
12   WILLIAMS Griff  Ddraig Wern     15/4      
           MCLEOD Michael  
13   MARTIN Thomas  Star Sword         15/13  
       MARTIN Thomas      
20   BRIEN Tom  Cardiff Uni     15/6      
         BLACKHURST Jonathon    
29            15/9    
       BLACKHURST Jonathon      
 BLACKHURST Jonathon  Scimitar          
               MCLEOD Michael
 SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip  Ddraig Wern             15/13
       SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip      
30               
         SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip    
19   DI CAMILLO Patrick  White Eagle       15/9    
       GOUGH Steve      
14   GOUGH Steve  Salle Hunt-Roeder     15/9      
           SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip  
11   POWELL Thomas  Cardiff Uni         15/13  
       POWELL Thomas      
22   DUNKLEY Andrew  Woodhouse Eaves     15/3      
         SLINGSBY-SMITH Zachary    
27            15/14    
       SLINGSBY-SMITH Zachary      
 SLINGSBY-SMITH Zachary  Taunton Blades          
             SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip
 CARR Kevin  Heriot-Watt Uni           15/13
       CARR Kevin    
26             
         CARR Kevin  
23            15/9  
       CHAN Nick    
10   CHAN Nick  Bristol Uni        
           AZUMA Keita
15   HAWKSWORTH George  Vale/cardiff         15/6
       HAWKSWORTH George  
18   THALLER Mark  Cardiff Uni     15/4  
         AZUMA Keita
31            15/7
       AZUMA Keita
 AZUMA Keita  Japan    

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
WILLIAMS Griff Ddraig Wern   2 4 V V 2/4 3 16
BOUGHTON Justin Salle Hunt-Roeder V   V V V 4/4 13 20
BROOKS Daniel Bath Sword V 1   V V 3/4 2 16
BROOK Alistaire Bridgend 2 3 3   V 1/4 -3 13
DI CAMILLO Patrick White Eagle 1 1 2 1   0/4 -15 5

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
MCLEOD Michael Taunton Blades   V V V 4 V 4/5 15 24
THALLER Mark Cardiff Uni 0   V 3 1 1 1/5 -14 10
SANTOS Luis Star Sword 0 4   2 2 2 0/5 -15 10
CHAN Nick Bristol Uni 3 V V   0 V 3/5 2 18
AZUMA Keita Japan V V V V   V 5/5 16 25
HAWKSWORTH George Vale/cardiff 1 V V 1 2   2/5 -4 14

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
GOUGH Steve Salle Hunt-Roeder   2 V 3 3 1/4 -6 13
BLACKHURST Jonathon Scimitar V   V V V 4/4 14 20
BRIEN Tom Cardiff Uni 4 0   2 1 0/4 -13 7
MARTIN Thomas Star Sword V 3 V   2 2/4 0 15
SLINGSBY-SMITH Zachary Taunton Blades V 1 V V   3/4 5 16

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
MCLEOD Alan Taunton Blades   0 V 1 0 1 1/5 -16 7
SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip Ddraig Wern V   V V V V 5/5 15 25
DUNKLEY Andrew Woodhouse Eaves 3 3   1 4 1 0/5 -13 12
HAWKSWORTH Nick Vale/cardiff V 2 V   1 4 2/5 0 17
POWELL Thomas Cardiff Uni V 3 V V   3 3/5 6 21
CARR Kevin Heriot-Watt Uni V 2 V V V   4/5 8 22

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
POWELL Thomas Cardiff Uni   V 4 V 2 2/4 4 16
MCLEOD Michael Taunton Blades 2   V V V 3/4 6 17
SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip Ddraig Wern V 4   V V 3/4 6 19
DUNKLEY Andrew Woodhouse Eaves 0 1 1   0 0/4 -18 2
CARR Kevin Heriot-Watt Uni V 1 3 V   2/4 2 14

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
MARTIN Thomas Star Sword   V 4 V 4 2/4 4 18
BROOK Alistaire Bridgend 1   4 V 2 1/4 -4 12
BLACKHURST Jonathon Scimitar V V   V 1 3/4 3 16
MCLEOD Alan Taunton Blades 3 1 0   0 0/4 -16 4
AZUMA Keita Japan V V V V   4/4 13 20

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
SLINGSBY-SMITH Zachary Taunton Blades   V V 0 V V 4/5 9 20
CHAN Nick Bristol Uni 2   V 3 V V 3/5 -1 20
THALLER Mark Cardiff Uni 0 4   0 0 V 1/5 -15 9
BOUGHTON Justin Salle Hunt-Roeder V V V   V V 5/5 18 25
DI CAMILLO Patrick White Eagle 2 3 V 2   3 1/5 -5 15
HAWKSWORTH George Vale/cardiff 2 4 4 2 V   1/5 -6 17

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
GOUGH Steve Salle Hunt-Roeder   2 2 V 4 V 2/5 -2 18
HAWKSWORTH Nick Vale/cardiff V   V V 1 V 4/5 8 21
BROOKS Daniel Bath Sword V 3   V V 4 3/5 7 22
BRIEN Tom Cardiff Uni 1 2 1   V 3 1/5 -9 12
SANTOS Luis Star Sword V V 2 1   2 2/5 -5 15
WILLIAMS Griff Ddraig Wern 4 1 V V V   3/5 1 20