Sorry we are currently only able to show final rankings on mobile phones, for poule and direct elimination results please use a PC or tablet.

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HODGSON   Ben      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 2   WEST   Howard      LTFC 
 3   MCCALL   Chris      STAR SWORD 
 3   TAYLOR   James      CARDIFF 
 5   DAVENPORT   Robin      SCARAMOUCHE 
 6   SPIERS   Lee      ARMY 
 7   LEE   Nicholas      CARDIFF 
 8   BARNETT   Keith      TRURO 
 9   GULLIVER   Harry      READING 
 10   HAY   Chris      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 11   DICKINSON   Paul Bruce      LTFC 
 12   FLATT   Robert      PLYMOUTH 
 13   HARRINGTON   James      CARDIFF 
 14   FENTON   Paul      SALLE CRESSEY 
 15   WEEDON   Max      STAR/ARMY 
 16   LEITHES   Alexander      STREATHAM 
 17   ROUSE   Gareth      HAVERSTOCK 
 18   MARSH   Phillip      BATH SWORD 
 19   EDWARDS   Tom      REDHILL & REIGATE 
 20   ALBERS   Matthew      MANCS FENCING CLUB 
 21   PEARSON   David      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 22   STURGEON   William      DDRAIG WERN 
 23   STEINER   Adam      GADASKI 
 24   MILLER   Daniel      RAVEN 
 25   ELDERFIELD   James      KINGS WORCESTER 
 26   QUARRY   Piers      CARDIFF UNI 
 27   PINTO   Miguel      CARDIFF UNI 
 28   GWYNNE   Pete      CARDIFF UNI 
 29   CLAPHAM   Nick      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 30   HAWKSWORTH   George      VALE/CARDIFF 
 31   MORRIS   Jamie      WREXHAM 
 32   ROSSITER   Anthony David      READING 
 33   POWELL   Chris      STAR SWORD 
 34   ROBERTSON   Mark      WREXHAM 
 35   CONOR   Phillip      CARDIFF 
 36   WELSH   Daniel      CARDIFF 
 37   WEDGE-THOMAS   Raoul      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 38   HATTON   Neil      HAVERSTOCK 
 39   KITE   Robert      EXETER UNI 
 40   COTTRELL   Aaron      RAVEN 
 41   ANDRUSIKIEWICZ   Ryszard      SWANSEA 
 42   STREETER   Robert      READING 
 43   REES   Paul      SWANSEA 
 44   MCKAY   David      BATH SWORD 
 45   SHEPHERD-FOSTER   Phillip      DDRAIG WERN 
 46   WALLACE   Steve      N/A 
 47   DODD   Robert      SWANSEA UNI 
 48   REES   Jonathon      LANSDOWNE 
 49   YEUNG   Gordon      CARDIFF UNI 
 50   JOHN   Evan      SWANSEA 
 51   JONES   Daniel      LAMPETER 
 52   BEATTIE   Douglas      CARDIFF UNI 
 53   COLLINS   Robert      SWANSEA 
 54   LONGTON   Jonathon      DDRAIG WERN 
 55   LEUNG   Tedi      CARDIFF UNI 
 56   GILLESPY   Alexander      BANGOR UNI 
 57   JOHN   Graham      SWANSEA 
  • Results
  • Tableau
  • Poules Rd. 2
  • Poules Rd. 1

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HODGSON   Ben      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 2   WEST   Howard      LTFC 
 3   MCCALL   Chris      STAR SWORD 
 3   TAYLOR   James      CARDIFF 
 5   DAVENPORT   Robin      SCARAMOUCHE 
 6   SPIERS   Lee      ARMY 
 7   LEE   Nicholas      CARDIFF 
 8   BARNETT   Keith      TRURO 
 9   GULLIVER   Harry      READING 
 10   HAY   Chris      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 11   DICKINSON   Paul Bruce      LTFC 
 12   FLATT   Robert      PLYMOUTH 
 13   HARRINGTON   James      CARDIFF 
 14   FENTON   Paul      SALLE CRESSEY 
 15   WEEDON   Max      STAR/ARMY 
 16   LEITHES   Alexander      STREATHAM 
 17   ROUSE   Gareth      HAVERSTOCK 
 18   MARSH   Phillip      BATH SWORD 
 19   EDWARDS   Tom      REDHILL & REIGATE 
 20   ALBERS   Matthew      MANCS FENCING CLUB 
 21   PEARSON   David      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 22   STURGEON   William      DDRAIG WERN 
 23   STEINER   Adam      GADASKI 
 24   MILLER   Daniel      RAVEN 
 25   ELDERFIELD   James      KINGS WORCESTER 
 26   QUARRY   Piers      CARDIFF UNI 
 27   PINTO   Miguel      CARDIFF UNI 
 28   GWYNNE   Pete      CARDIFF UNI 
 29   CLAPHAM   Nick      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 30   HAWKSWORTH   George      VALE/CARDIFF 
 31   MORRIS   Jamie      WREXHAM 
 32   ROSSITER   Anthony David      READING 
 33   POWELL   Chris      STAR SWORD 
 34   ROBERTSON   Mark      WREXHAM 
 35   CONOR   Phillip      CARDIFF 
 36   WELSH   Daniel      CARDIFF 
 37   WEDGE-THOMAS   Raoul      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 38   HATTON   Neil      HAVERSTOCK 
 39   KITE   Robert      EXETER UNI 
 40   COTTRELL   Aaron      RAVEN 
 41   ANDRUSIKIEWICZ   Ryszard      SWANSEA 
 42   STREETER   Robert      READING 
 43   REES   Paul      SWANSEA 
 44   MCKAY   David      BATH SWORD 
 45   SHEPHERD-FOSTER   Phillip      DDRAIG WERN 
 46   WALLACE   Steve      N/A 
 47   DODD   Robert      SWANSEA UNI 
 48   REES   Jonathon      LANSDOWNE 
 49   YEUNG   Gordon      CARDIFF UNI 
 50   JOHN   Evan      SWANSEA 
 51   JONES   Daniel      LAMPETER 
 52   BEATTIE   Douglas      CARDIFF UNI 
 53   COLLINS   Robert      SWANSEA 
 54   LONGTON   Jonathon      DDRAIG WERN 
 55   LEUNG   Tedi      CARDIFF UNI 
 56   GILLESPY   Alexander      BANGOR UNI 
 57   JOHN   Graham      SWANSEA 

 TAYLOR James  Cardiff
       TAYLOR James
64         
         TAYLOR James
33   GWYNNE Pete  Cardiff Uni       15/4
       GWYNNE Pete  
32   HATTON Neil  Haverstock     15/14  
           TAYLOR James
17   FENTON Paul  Salle Cressey         15/6
       FENTON Paul    
48   REES Jonathon  Lansdowne     15/7    
         FENTON Paul  
49   YEUNG Gordon  Cardiff Uni       15/8  
       PEARSON David    
16   PEARSON David  Wellington Swords     15/7    
             TAYLOR James
 HAY Chris  Wellington Swords           15/13
       HAY Chris      
56   GILLESPY Alexander  Bangor Uni     15/2      
         HAY Chris    
41   ROSSITER Anthony David  Reading       15/4    
       ROSSITER Anthony David      
24   ROBERTSON Mark  Wrexham     15/14      
           SPIERS Lee  
25   CONOR Phillip  Cardiff         15/13  
       MORRIS Jamie      
40   MORRIS Jamie  Wrexham     15/11      
         SPIERS Lee    
57   JOHN Graham  Swansea       15/6    
       SPIERS Lee      
 SPIERS Lee  Army     15/4      
               HODGSON Ben
 DAVENPORT Robin  Scaramouche             15/9
       DAVENPORT Robin        
60                 
         DAVENPORT Robin      
37   ANDRUSIKIEWICZ Ryszard  Swansea       15/9      
       QUARRY Piers        
28   QUARRY Piers  Cardiff Uni     15/7        
           DAVENPORT Robin    
21   POWELL Chris  Star Sword         15/12    
       LEITHES Alexander        
44   LEITHES Alexander  Streatham     15/8        
         LEITHES Alexander      
53   COLLINS Robert  Swansea       15/11      
       EDWARDS Tom        
12   EDWARDS Tom  Redhill & Reigate     15/1        
             HODGSON Ben  
13   FLATT Robert  Plymouth           15/11  
       FLATT Robert        
52   BEATTIE Douglas  Cardiff Uni     15/9        
         FLATT Robert      
45   SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip  Ddraig Wern       15/11      
       STEINER Adam        
20   STEINER Adam  Gadaski     15/14        
           HODGSON Ben    
29   PINTO Miguel  Cardiff Uni         15/8    
       PINTO Miguel        
36   COTTRELL Aaron  Raven     15/10        
         HODGSON Ben      
61            14/1      
       HODGSON Ben        
 HODGSON Ben  Wellington Swords            
                 HODGSON Ben
 ROUSE Gareth  Haverstock               15/13
       ROUSE Gareth        
62                 
         MCCALL Chris      
35   KITE Robert  Exeter Uni       15/12      
       MCCALL Chris        
30   MCCALL Chris  Star Sword     15/10        
           MCCALL Chris    
19   STURGEON William  Ddraig Wern         15/13    
       STURGEON William        
46   WALLACE Steve  N/a     15/12        
         HARRINGTON James      
51   JONES Daniel  Lampeter       13/11      
       HARRINGTON James        
14   HARRINGTON James  Cardiff     15/2        
             MCCALL Chris  
11   LEE Nicholas  Cardiff           15/13  
       LEE Nicholas        
54   LONGTON Jonathon  Ddraig Wern     15/3        
         LEE Nicholas      
43   MCKAY David  Bath Sword       15/6      
       MILLER Daniel        
22   MILLER Daniel  Raven     15/7        
           LEE Nicholas    
27   WELSH Daniel  Cardiff         15/5    
       HAWKSWORTH George        
38   HAWKSWORTH George  Vale/cardiff     15/14        
         GULLIVER Harry      
59            15/8      
       GULLIVER Harry        
 GULLIVER Harry  Reading            
               WEST Howard
 MARSH Phillip  Bath Sword             15/11
       MARSH Phillip      
58               
         BARNETT Keith    
39   STREETER Robert  Reading       15/13    
       BARNETT Keith      
26   BARNETT Keith  Truro     15/4      
           BARNETT Keith  
23   ELDERFIELD James  Kings Worcester         15/5  
       ELDERFIELD James      
42   REES Paul  Swansea     15/7      
         DICKINSON Paul Bruce    
55   LEUNG Tedi  Cardiff Uni       15/9    
       DICKINSON Paul Bruce      
10   DICKINSON Paul Bruce  Ltfc     15/5      
             WEST Howard
15   ALBERS Matthew  Mancs Fencing Club           15/9
       ALBERS Matthew    
50   JOHN Evan  Swansea     15/4    
         WEEDON Max  
47   DODD Robert  Swansea Uni       15/12  
       WEEDON Max    
18   WEEDON Max  Star/army     15/12    
           WEST Howard
31   WEDGE-THOMAS Raoul  Wellington Swords         15/3
       CLAPHAM Nick  
34   CLAPHAM Nick  Wellington Swords     15/12  
         WEST Howard
63            15/6
       WEST Howard
 WEST Howard  Ltfc    

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
LEITHES Alexander Streatham   0 4 V 2 1/4 -6 11
TAYLOR James Cardiff V   V V V 4/4 16 20
MCCALL Chris Star Sword V 1   2 3 1/4 -8 11
MCKAY David Bath Sword 2 1 V   2 1/4 -7 10
ELDERFIELD James Kings Worcester V 2 V V   3/4 5 17

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
JOHN Evan Swansea   2 3 2 3 0/4 -10 10
MARSH Phillip Bath Sword V   2 V V 3/4 5 17
FLATT Robert Plymouth V V   3 V 3/4 7 18
MILLER Daniel Raven V 4 V   V 3/4 7 19
DODD Robert Swansea Uni V 1 1 2   1/4 -9 9

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
WALLACE Steve N/a   V 3 1 1 1/4 -7 10
KITE Robert Exeter Uni 2   3 4 2 0/4 -9 11
ROUSE Gareth Haverstock V V   V V 4/4 12 20
CLAPHAM Nick Wellington Swords V V 1   4 2/4 0 15
EDWARDS Tom Redhill & Reigate V V 1 V   3/4 4 16

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
JOHN Graham Swansea   2 0 0 2 1 0/5 -20 5
SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip Ddraig Wern V   3 3 1 2 1/5 -8 14
FENTON Paul Salle Cressey V V   V V 3 4/5 10 23
COTTRELL Aaron Raven V V 1   2 3 2/5 -1 16
POWELL Chris Star Sword V V 4 V   4 3/5 8 23
HODGSON Ben Wellington Swords V V V V4 V   5/5 11 24

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
ROSSITER Anthony David Reading   0 0 V 2 3 1/5 -12 10
WEST Howard Ltfc V   V V V V 5/5 18 25
PEARSON David Wellington Swords V 3   V V V 4/5 10 23
LEUNG Tedi Cardiff Uni 2 2 1   3 1 0/5 -16 9
HAWKSWORTH George Vale/cardiff V 1 3 V   3 2/5 -3 17
STEINER Adam Gadaski V 1 4 V V   3/5 3 20

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
HATTON Neil Haverstock   2 V 4 1 V 2/5 1 17
LEE Nicholas Cardiff V   V 4 V V 4/5 13 24
GILLESPY Alexander Bangor Uni 0 1   0 0 4 0/5 -20 5
SPIERS Lee Army V V V   V 4 4/5 10 24
QUARRY Piers Cardiff Uni V 2 V 1   V 3/5 3 18
MORRIS Jamie Wrexham 1 1 V V 4   2/5 -7 16

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
COLLINS Robert Swansea   4 1 2 1 V 1/5 -11 13
DICKINSON Paul Bruce Ltfc V   V 3 V V 4/5 8 23
WEEDON Max Star/army V 2   V V V 4/5 11 22
STURGEON William Ddraig Wern V V 2   V 4 3/5 2 21
WEDGE-THOMAS Raoul Wellington Swords V 2 2 4   V 2/5 1 18
YEUNG Gordon Cardiff Uni 4 2 1 V 1   1/5 -11 13

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
HAY Chris Wellington Swords   V V V 1 V 4/5 12 21
JONES Daniel Lampeter 1   V 3 0 4 1/5 -11 13
WELSH Daniel Cardiff 1 4   V 1 V 2/5 -1 16
PINTO Miguel Cardiff Uni 1 V 1   V 4 2/5 -5 16
BARNETT Keith Truro V V V 3   V 4/5 15 23
REES Paul Swansea 1 V 1 V 1   2/5 -10 13

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
GWYNNE Pete Cardiff Uni   2 1 2 4 V 1/5 -9 14
CONOR Phillip Cardiff V   1 V V V 4/5 4 21
DAVENPORT Robin Scaramouche V V   V V V 5/5 17 25
ALBERS Matthew Mancs Fencing Club V 4 3   V V 3/5 7 22
STREETER Robert Reading V 4 3 1   V 2/5 -3 18
LONGTON Jonathon Ddraig Wern 3 2 0 2 2   0/5 -16 9

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
REES Jonathon Lansdowne   3 V V 2 3 2/5 -4 18
GULLIVER Harry Reading V   V V V4 V 5/5 10 24
ANDRUSIKIEWICZ Ryszard Swansea 4 3   3 2 1 0/5 -12 13
BEATTIE Douglas Cardiff Uni 3 2 V   0 3 1/5 -10 13
HARRINGTON James Cardiff V 3 V V   2 3/5 8 20
ROBERTSON Mark Wrexham V 3 V V V4   4/5 8 22

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
LEUNG Tedi Cardiff Uni   1 2 1 1 0/4 -15 5
ROBERTSON Mark Wrexham V   2 1 V 2/4 -1 13
EDWARDS Tom Redhill & Reigate V V   1 V 3/4 6 16
TAYLOR James Cardiff V V V   V 4/4 17 20
LEITHES Alexander Streatham V 3 1 0   1/4 -7 9

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
WEST Howard Ltfc   V V V V 4/4 12 20
POWELL Chris Star Sword 3   V V V 3/4 6 18
CONOR Phillip Cardiff 2 3   V V 2/4 1 15
JONES Daniel Lampeter 2 0 2   2 0/4 -14 6
MCKAY David Bath Sword 1 4 2 V   1/4 -5 12

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
CLAPHAM Nick Wellington Swords   V 4 4 2 1/4 -4 15
SHEPHERD-FOSTER Phillip Ddraig Wern 4   4 4 V 1/4 1 17
FLATT Robert Plymouth V V   2 V 3/4 1 17
SPIERS Lee Army V V V   V 4/4 8 20
JOHN Evan Swansea V 1 3 2   1/4 -6 11

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
PINTO Miguel Cardiff Uni   V 4 2 V V 3/5 0 21
ANDRUSIKIEWICZ Ryszard Swansea 3   V 0 V V 3/5 -1 18
LEE Nicholas Cardiff V 3   V V V 4/5 7 23
GULLIVER Harry Reading V V 3   V4 V 4/5 13 22
WALLACE Steve N/a 4 4 3 1   V 1/5 -3 17
GILLESPY Alexander Bangor Uni 4 2 1 1 1   0/5 -16 9

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
COTTRELL Aaron Raven   3 3 2 2 V 1/5 -7 15
MCCALL Chris Star Sword V   V 4 3 V 3/5 7 22
YEUNG Gordon Cardiff Uni V4 2   1 0 4 1/5 -10 11
STURGEON William Ddraig Wern V V V   3 V 4/5 8 23
ROUSE Gareth Haverstock V V V3 V   V 5/5 14 23
REES Paul Swansea 3 0 V 3 1   1/5 -12 12

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
KITE Robert Exeter Uni   4 V V V 3 3/5 5 22
ELDERFIELD James Kings Worcester V   4 V V 3 3/5 7 22
GWYNNE Pete Cardiff Uni 4 V   V V 0 3/5 0 19
JOHN Graham Swansea 0 0 1   0 2 0/5 -22 3
DODD Robert Swansea Uni 3 1 4 V   4 1/5 -3 17
HODGSON Ben Wellington Swords V V V V V   5/5 13 25

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
HATTON Neil Haverstock   V V 1 0 1 2/5 -6 12
COLLINS Robert Swansea 3   2 4 1 0 0/5 -15 10
WEEDON Max Star/army 3 V   V V 2 3/5 2 20
ROSSITER Anthony David Reading V2 V 3   1 2 2/5 -7 13
DAVENPORT Robin Scaramouche V V 3 V   V 4/5 13 23
HAY Chris Wellington Swords V V V V 3   4/5 13 23

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
DICKINSON Paul Bruce Ltfc   V 4 V V V 4/5 13 24
STREETER Robert Reading 1   0 2 1 V 1/5 -12 9
WELSH Daniel Cardiff V V   3 V V 4/5 8 23
BARNETT Keith Truro 2 V V   1 2 2/5 -5 15
MILLER Daniel Raven 2 V 3 V   V 3/5 7 20
MORRIS Jamie Wrexham 1 1 3 V 1   1/5 -11 11

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
LONGTON Jonathon Ddraig Wern   V 1 2 3 0 1/5 -12 11
REES Jonathon Lansdowne 3   2 2 2 1 0/5 -13 10
QUARRY Piers Cardiff Uni V V3   V 4 2 3/5 3 19
HARRINGTON James Cardiff V V 3   V V 4/5 9 23
ALBERS Matthew Mancs Fencing Club V V V 4   V 4/5 8 24
PEARSON David Wellington Swords V V V 1 2   3/5 5 18

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
HAWKSWORTH George Vale/cardiff   V 3 2 3 0 1/5 -10 13
BEATTIE Douglas Cardiff Uni 3   3 4 0 2 0/5 -13 12
STEINER Adam Gadaski V V   V3 2 V 4/5 3 20
WEDGE-THOMAS Raoul Wellington Swords V V 2   3 4 2/5 0 19
MARSH Phillip Bath Sword V V V V   V 5/5 16 25
FENTON Paul Salle Cressey V V 4 V 1   3/5 4 20