Sorry we are currently only able to show final rankings on mobile phones, for poule and direct elimination results please use a PC or tablet.

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TAYLOR   James   GBR   CARDIFF 
 2   HODGSON   Benjamin   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 3   LAW   Gareth   GBR   SWANSEA 
 3   WILLOTT   Timothy   GBR   CARDIFF 
 5   ROUSE   Gareth   GBR   BEDFORD 
 6   MILLER   Daniel   GBR   RAVEN 
 7   LYONS-AMOS   Mark   GBR   WINCHESTER ESCRIME 
 8   COX   Christopher   GBR   GLOUCESTER 
 9   STURGEON   William   GBR   DDRAIG WERN 
 10   PARKER   Steve   GBR   CARDIFF 
 11   HAWKSWORTH   Nicholas   GBR   VALE/CARDIFF 
 12   MILLS   Frank   GBR   MILTON KEYNES 
 13   RUGHEIMER   Ian   GBR   LTFC 
 14   POWELL   Christopher   GBR   STAR SWORD 
 15   WALLACE   Steve   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 16   THORNE   Adrian   GBR   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 17   HAWKSWORTH   George   GBR   VALE/CARDIFF 
 18   POWELL   Shane   GBR   GWENT SWORD 
 19   HUNTER   Andrew   GBR   TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 
 20   SCHROEDER   Martin   GBR   ASTON UNI 
 21   PRIOR   Rob   GBR   CARDIFF 
 22   BURGUM   Tim   GBR   DDRAIG WERN 
 23   JONES   Ioan   GBR   DDRAIG WERN 
 24   MORGAN   Chris   GBR   SOUTHAMPTON UNI 
 25   CROWTHER   Gareth   GBR   CARDIFF UNI 
 26   LONGTON   Jonathon   GBR   DDRAIG WERN 
 27   SANTOS   Luis   GBR   CARDIFF UNI 
 28   EDWARDS   Mike   GBR   HOWARDIAN 
  • Results
  • Tableau
  • Poules Rd. 2
  • Poules Rd. 1

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TAYLOR   James   GBR   CARDIFF 
 2   HODGSON   Benjamin   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 3   LAW   Gareth   GBR   SWANSEA 
 3   WILLOTT   Timothy   GBR   CARDIFF 
 5   ROUSE   Gareth   GBR   BEDFORD 
 6   MILLER   Daniel   GBR   RAVEN 
 7   LYONS-AMOS   Mark   GBR   WINCHESTER ESCRIME 
 8   COX   Christopher   GBR   GLOUCESTER 
 9   STURGEON   William   GBR   DDRAIG WERN 
 10   PARKER   Steve   GBR   CARDIFF 
 11   HAWKSWORTH   Nicholas   GBR   VALE/CARDIFF 
 12   MILLS   Frank   GBR   MILTON KEYNES 
 13   RUGHEIMER   Ian   GBR   LTFC 
 14   POWELL   Christopher   GBR   STAR SWORD 
 15   WALLACE   Steve   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 16   THORNE   Adrian   GBR   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 17   HAWKSWORTH   George   GBR   VALE/CARDIFF 
 18   POWELL   Shane   GBR   GWENT SWORD 
 19   HUNTER   Andrew   GBR   TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 
 20   SCHROEDER   Martin   GBR   ASTON UNI 
 21   PRIOR   Rob   GBR   CARDIFF 
 22   BURGUM   Tim   GBR   DDRAIG WERN 
 23   JONES   Ioan   GBR   DDRAIG WERN 
 24   MORGAN   Chris   GBR   SOUTHAMPTON UNI 
 25   CROWTHER   Gareth   GBR   CARDIFF UNI 
 26   LONGTON   Jonathon   GBR   DDRAIG WERN 
 27   SANTOS   Luis   GBR   CARDIFF UNI 
 28   EDWARDS   Mike   GBR   HOWARDIAN 

 TAYLOR James  Cardiff
       TAYLOR James
32         
         TAYLOR James
17   RUGHEIMER Ian  Ltfc       15/3
       RUGHEIMER Ian  
16   SCHROEDER Martin  Aston Uni     15/10  
           TAYLOR James
 COX Christopher  Gloucester         15/8
       COX Christopher    
24   MORGAN Chris  Southampton Uni     15/9    
         COX Christopher  
25   CROWTHER Gareth  Cardiff Uni       15/9  
       STURGEON William    
 STURGEON William  Ddraig Wern     15/11    
             TAYLOR James
 LYONS-AMOS Mark  Winchester Escrime           15/10
       LYONS-AMOS Mark      
28   EDWARDS Mike  Howardian     15/3      
         LYONS-AMOS Mark    
21   THORNE Adrian  Royal Tunbridge Wells       15/10    
       THORNE Adrian      
12   HAWKSWORTH George  Vale/cardiff     15/14      
           WILLOTT Timothy  
13   POWELL Shane  Gwent Sword         15/11  
       WALLACE Steve      
20   WALLACE Steve  Lansdowne     15/14      
         WILLOTT Timothy    
29            15/8    
       WILLOTT Timothy      
 WILLOTT Timothy  Cardiff          
               TAYLOR James
 MILLER Daniel  Raven             15/9
       MILLER Daniel      
30               
         MILLER Daniel    
19   POWELL Christopher  Star Sword       15/11    
       POWELL Christopher      
14   HUNTER Andrew  Team Northumbria     15/10      
           HODGSON Benjamin  
11   HAWKSWORTH Nicholas  Vale/cardiff         15/14  
       HAWKSWORTH Nicholas      
22   BURGUM Tim  Ddraig Wern     15/4      
         HODGSON Benjamin    
27   SANTOS Luis  Cardiff Uni       15/5    
       HODGSON Benjamin      
 HODGSON Benjamin  Wellington Swords     15/7      
             HODGSON Benjamin
 LAW Gareth  Swansea           15/8
       LAW Gareth    
26   LONGTON Jonathon  Ddraig Wern     15/14    
         LAW Gareth  
23   JONES Ioan  Ddraig Wern       15/10  
       PARKER Steve    
10   PARKER Steve  Cardiff     15/6    
           LAW Gareth
15   MILLS Frank  Milton Keynes         15/14
       MILLS Frank  
18   PRIOR Rob  Cardiff     15/12  
         ROUSE Gareth
31            15/12
       ROUSE Gareth
 ROUSE Gareth  Bedford    

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
MILLER Daniel Raven   V V 2 V 3/4 1 17
RUGHEIMER Ian Ltfc 4   V 4 4 1/4 -1 17
JONES Ioan Ddraig Wern 4 3   V 2 1/4 -5 14
HAWKSWORTH Nicholas Vale/cardiff V V 4   4 2/4 2 18
PARKER Steve Cardiff 3 V V V   3/4 3 18

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
TAYLOR James Cardiff   V V V V 4/4 17 20
WALLACE Steve Lansdowne 1   4 3 3 0/4 -9 11
MORGAN Chris Southampton Uni 0 V   4 2 1/4 -8 11
POWELL Shane Gwent Sword 2 V V   2 2/4 -3 14
HAWKSWORTH George Vale/cardiff 0 V V V   3/4 3 15

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
ROUSE Gareth Bedford   V V V 2 V 4/5 8 22
SCHROEDER Martin Aston Uni 2   V V 4 4 2/5 2 20
EDWARDS Mike Howardian 2 1   3 1 0 0/5 -18 7
PRIOR Rob Cardiff 3 2 V   4 3 1/5 -6 17
STURGEON William Ddraig Wern V V V V   V 5/5 10 25
POWELL Christopher Star Sword 2 V V V 4   3/5 4 21

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
MILLS Frank Milton Keynes   V 4 0 4 V 2/5 2 18
LONGTON Jonathon Ddraig Wern 0   4 1 2 V4 1/5 -9 11
HUNTER Andrew Team Northumbria V V   3 2 V 3/5 0 20
HODGSON Benjamin Wellington Swords V V V   V V 5/5 18 25
WILLOTT Timothy Cardiff V V V 3   V 4/5 8 23
SANTOS Luis Cardiff Uni 1 0 2 0 2   0/5 -19 5

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
BURGUM Tim Ddraig Wern   V 3 2 V 3 2/5 -2 18
THORNE Adrian Royal Tunbridge Wells 2   V 4 2 1 1/5 -9 14
CROWTHER Gareth Cardiff Uni V 3   4 0 3 1/5 -8 15
LAW Gareth Swansea V V V   V V 5/5 9 25
COX Christopher Gloucester 3 V V 3   3 2/5 2 19
LYONS-AMOS Mark Winchester Escrime V V V 3 V   4/5 8 23

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
HUNTER Andrew Team Northumbria   V 1 V 4 2/4 -1 15
CROWTHER Gareth Cardiff Uni 3   1 3 4 0/4 -9 11
TAYLOR James Cardiff V V   V V 4/4 15 20
THORNE Adrian Royal Tunbridge Wells 3 V 3   V 2/4 -1 16
STURGEON William Ddraig Wern V V 0 4   2/4 -4 14

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
LAW Gareth Swansea   2 V V 2 2/4 3 14
COX Christopher Gloucester V   3 V V 3/4 7 18
PRIOR Rob Cardiff 1 V   V V 3/4 1 16
LONGTON Jonathon Ddraig Wern 0 0 4   1 0/4 -15 5
HODGSON Benjamin Wellington Swords V 4 3 V   2/4 4 17

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
HAWKSWORTH Nicholas Vale/cardiff   V V 1 V 4 3/5 3 20
PARKER Steve Cardiff 4   V 2 V 3 2/5 4 19
POWELL Christopher Star Sword 3 0   4 3 V 1/5 -6 15
MILLER Daniel Raven V V V   V V 5/5 15 25
BURGUM Tim Ddraig Wern 0 0 V 1   1 1/5 -16 7
WALLACE Steve Lansdowne V V 1 2 V   3/5 0 18

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
JONES Ioan Ddraig Wern   3 4 2 4 V 1/5 -5 18
RUGHEIMER Ian Ltfc V   3 V 3 V 3/5 0 21
SCHROEDER Martin Aston Uni V V   3 V 1 3/5 -2 19
POWELL Shane Gwent Sword V 4 V   2 V 3/5 4 21
WILLOTT Timothy Cardiff V V 4 V   V 4/5 9 24
MORGAN Chris Southampton Uni 3 4 V 2 1   1/5 -6 15

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
MILLS Frank Milton Keynes   V V 4 4 V 3/5 8 23
EDWARDS Mike Howardian 0   2 1 1 2 0/5 -19 6
SANTOS Luis Cardiff Uni 3 V   3 2 1 1/5 -8 14
LYONS-AMOS Mark Winchester Escrime V V V   3 V 4/5 7 23
ROUSE Gareth Bedford V V V V   V 5/5 13 25
HAWKSWORTH George Vale/cardiff 2 V V 3 2   2/5 -1 17