Sorry we are currently only able to show final rankings on mobile phones, for poule and direct elimination results please use a PC or tablet.

Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Hawksworth, George CDF  WAL  GBR 
2 Wright, Jonathon OXUNI  SW  GBR 
3T Clabon, Zachary CUFC  WAL  GBR 
3T Stoate, Joe CDF  WAL  GBR 
5 Ford, William CDF  WAL  GBR 
6 Hyde, John TENT  SE  GBR 
7 Stoneman, Adrian CDF  WAL  GBR 
8 Richards, Huw HVSTK  WAL  GBR 
9 Usher, Ben BRUNLU    GBR 
10 Meredith-Davies, William CDF  WAL  GBR 
11 Tobin, James CDF  WAL  GBR 
12 Krist, Mathieu CDF    FRA 
13 Rossiter, Anthony GLOUC  SW  GBR 
14 Heslop, Adam CAPITOL  SCO-E  GBR 
15 Standfield, Felix READFC  SOUTH  GBR 
16 Webzell, Gregory HDWICK  NW  GBR 
17 Longton, James DRGWG  WAL  GBR 
18 Nute, Rupert WHIT  WAL  GBR 
19 Gillespy, Alexander MKYNS  SOUTH  GBR 
20 How, Nick BRDGE  WAL  GBR 
21 McCarthy, Daniel CUFC  WAL  GBR 
  • Results
  • DE
  • Poules

Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Hawksworth, George CDF  WAL  GBR 
2 Wright, Jonathon OXUNI  SW  GBR 
3T Clabon, Zachary CUFC  WAL  GBR 
3T Stoate, Joe CDF  WAL  GBR 
5 Ford, William CDF  WAL  GBR 
6 Hyde, John TENT  SE  GBR 
7 Stoneman, Adrian CDF  WAL  GBR 
8 Richards, Huw HVSTK  WAL  GBR 
9 Usher, Ben BRUNLU    GBR 
10 Meredith-Davies, William CDF  WAL  GBR 
11 Tobin, James CDF  WAL  GBR 
12 Krist, Mathieu CDF    FRA 
13 Rossiter, Anthony GLOUC  SW  GBR 
14 Heslop, Adam CAPITOL  SCO-E  GBR 
15 Standfield, Felix READFC  SOUTH  GBR 
16 Webzell, Gregory HDWICK  NW  GBR 
17 Longton, James DRGWG  WAL  GBR 
18 Nute, Rupert WHIT  WAL  GBR 
19 Gillespy, Alexander MKYNS  SOUTH  GBR 
20 How, Nick BRDGE  WAL  GBR 
21 McCarthy, Daniel CUFC  WAL  GBR 

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Hawksworth, George 
CDF / WAL / GBR  (1) Hawksworth, George 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Hawksworth, George 
(17) Nute, Rupert    15 - 6 
WHIT / WAL / GBR  (16) Standfield, Felix   
(16) Standfield, Felix  15 - 14   
READFC / SOUTH / GBR    (1) Hawksworth, George 
(9) Rossiter, Anthony    15 - 9
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
GLOUC / SW / GBR  (9) Rossiter, Anthony     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Stoneman, Adrian   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (8) Stoneman, Adrian   
(8) Stoneman, Adrian     
CDF / WAL / GBR    (1) Hawksworth, George 
(5) Meredith-Davies, William    15 - 9
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
CDF / WAL / GBR  (5) Meredith-Davies, William     
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Stoate, Joe     
(21) McCarthy, Daniel    15 - 14
Ref:  McLeod, Dr. Andrew 
   
CUFC / WAL / GBR  (12) Stoate, Joe       
(12) Stoate, Joe  15 - 6       
CDF / WAL / GBR    (12) Stoate, Joe   
(13) Richards, Huw    15 - 14   
HVSTK / WAL / GBR  (13) Richards, Huw     
(20) How, Nick  15 - 8     
BRDGE / WAL / GBR    (13) Richards, Huw   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) Usher, Ben   
(4) Usher, Ben     
BRUNLU / GBR    (1) Hawksworth, George 
(3) Hyde, John    15 - 11
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
TENT / SE / GBR  (3) Hyde, John     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Hyde, John     
(19) Gillespy, Alexander    15 - 8
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
   
MKYNS / SOUTH / GBR  (14) Heslop, Adam       
(14) Heslop, Adam  15 - 9       
CAPITOL / SCO-E / GBR    (11) Wright, Jonathon     
(11) Wright, Jonathon    13 - 12     
OXUNI / SW / GBR  (11) Wright, Jonathon         
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) Wright, Jonathon       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 2
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
     
  (6) Tobin, James       
(6) Tobin, James         
CDF / WAL / GBR    (11) Wright, Jonathon   
(7) Krist, Mathieu    15 - 9
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
 
CDF / FRA  (7) Krist, Mathieu     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Clabon, Zachary     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
   
  (10) Clabon, Zachary       
(10) Clabon, Zachary         
CUFC / WAL / GBR    (10) Clabon, Zachary   
(15) Longton, James    15 - 7
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
 
DRGWG / WAL / GBR  (18) Webzell, Gregory     
(18) Webzell, Gregory  15 - 11     
HDWICK / NW / GBR    (2) Ford, William   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
 
  (2) Ford, William   
(2) Ford, William     
CDF / WAL / GBR   
Poule #1
On piste1  at 09:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Krist, Mathieu
CDF / FRA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 21 +6
Stoate, Joe
CDF / WAL / GBR
2 D4 D3 V4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 25 0
Meredith-Davies, William
CDF / WAL / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 4 0.67 27 20 +7
Standfield, Felix
READFC / SOUTH / GBR
4 D2 D3 D3 D3 V4 V5 2 0.33 20 26 -6
Nute, Rupert
WHIT / WAL / GBR
5 D4 D3 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Wright, Jonathon
OXUNI / SW / GBR
6 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Richards, Huw
HVSTK / WAL / GBR
7 V5 D4 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 26 -1
Referee(s):
Thornton, Mike
GBR

Poule #2
On piste2  at 09:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ford, William
CDF / WAL / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Hyde, John
TENT / SE / GBR
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Usher, Ben
BRUNLU / GBR
3 D4 D2 V3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 12 +12
Stoneman, Adrian
CDF / WAL / GBR
4 D1 V4 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 18 +4
How, Nick
BRDGE / WAL / GBR
5 D1 D1 D0 D3 D1 V5 1 0.17 11 29 -18
Heslop, Adam
CAPITOL / SCO-E / GBR
6 D3 D3 D0 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 18 21 -3
McCarthy, Daniel
CUFC / WAL / GBR
7 D2 D2 D0 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Referee(s):
Thornton, Mavis
GBR
Thornton, Mike
GBR

Poule #3
On piste3  at 09:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tobin, James
CDF / WAL / GBR
1 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Webzell, Gregory
HDWICK / NW / GBR
2 D3 D4 D0 V5 V5 D3 2 0.33 20 28 -8
Rossiter, Anthony
GLOUC / SW / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 V4 4 0.67 24 21 +3
Hawksworth, George
CDF / WAL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Gillespy, Alexander
MKYNS / SOUTH / GBR
5 D0 D4 D1 D1 V5 D2 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Longton, James
DRGWG / WAL / GBR
6 D2 D4 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.33 22 26 -4
Clabon, Zachary
CUFC / WAL / GBR
7 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 22 +3
Referee(s):
Russell, Peter
RUSSW / GBR